Upcoming Events:

Click For INFO

     

HOME

CONTACT

NEWS ARCHIVE

POINTS

PHOTOS

RESULTS

RULES

SCHEDULE

TICKETS & SEATING

TRACK FORMS

 
2017 Weekly Result Page

9-16-2017

Schoenfeld Headers 22nd ANNUAL MID-AMERICA STREET STOCK CHAMPIONSHIP

B-Main Transfers

B-1

135 Burl Woods, 4 Jared Hays, 60 Chuck Knight

B-2

43 Dennis Schoenfeld, 41 Dakota Frost, 21 Marc Carter

Feature Results

1 23 Kevin Salter 2 3 Brian Richie
3 UFO Wayne Brooks 4 49 Robbie Arnold
5 31X Whitney Nunally 6 9 Carmon Vincent
7 99B Tim Brown 8 N1 Dale Nelson
9 4 Aaron Carr 10 4 Jared Hays
11 F1 Jeff Floyd 12 N1JR Dale Nelson JR
13 88 Jason Winkle 14 KEG1 Jeremy Russell
15 1 T.J. Herndon 16 43 Dennis Schoenfeld
17 41 Dakota Frost 18 L7 Ray Phipps
19 135 Burl Woods 20 G1 Tony Anglin
21 5 Richie Tosh 22 21 Marc Carter
23 88B Ben Waggoner 24 60 Chuck Knight
25 01X Peyton Taylor 26 99W Edwin Wells
27 11 Derek Brown 28 54 Dalton Strain

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 1

1 66 Bill Frye 2 46 Donnie Barnhart
3 10 Brandon Walsh 4  

Heat 2

1 01X Peyton Taylor 2 3 Jeremy Tharp
3 22 Eric Perry 4  

Feature

1 01X Peyton Taylor 2 1X Kris Lloyd
3 1 Chad Avey 4 66 Bill Frye
5 68 Heath Branscum 6 22 Eric Perry
7 10 Brandon Walsh 8 46 Donnie Barnhart
9 47 Tyler Newcom 10 3 Jeremy Tharp

9-15-2017

Schoenfeld Headers 22nd ANNUAL MID-AMERICA STREET STOCK CHAMPIONSHIP

Heat 1

1 5 Richie Tosh 2 9 Carmon Vincent
3 99B Tim Brown 4 135 Burl Woods
5 99 Chuck Adams 6 1X Kris Lloyd
7 0 Matt Becker 8 7X Mikey Bell
9 9 R.J. Emison 10 6M Andy Millikan
11 25 Jim Philpot    

Heat 2

1 11 Derek Brown 2 23 Kevin Salter
3 L7 Ray Phipps 4 10 Poe
5 22 Justin McRee 6 20 Brett Love
7 127 Andy Morris 8 7H Lucian Herrington
9 35 Derald Kelly 10 77 Hayden Chavers
11 K2 Stan Lewis    

Heat 3

1 3 Richie Tosh 2 4 Aaron Carr
3 UFO Wayne Brooks 4 4 Jared Hays
5 60 Chuck Knight 6 19S Kyle Slader
7 52 Jeran Hudson 8 88 Steven Sanders
9 99 Bryan Fortner 10 54 Strain
11 7 Dakota Barry    

Heat 4

1 G1 Tony Anglin 2 88 Jason Winkle
3 N1 JR Dale Nelson JR. 4 21 Marc Carter
5 43 Scooter Scruggs 6 44M Chris Moser
7 94 Kenny Carroll 8 27 Brian Junkersfeld
9 35 Derarld Kelly 10 01X Peyton Taylor

Heat 5

1 1 T.J. Herndon 2 N1 Dale Nelson SR.
3 F1 Jeff Floyd 4 88B Ben Waggoner
5 99W Edwin Wells 6 101 Brint Hartwick
7 26M Donnie Miller 8 54 Brandon McCabe
9 99 Lowy 10  

Heat 6

1 49 Robbie Arnold 2 31X Whitney Nunally
3 KEG1 Jeremy Russell 4 43 Dennis Schoenfeld
5 9 Darrin Crisler 6 43N Tommy New
7 41 Dakota Frost 8 3 Wyatt Hill
9 10 Boone Johnson 10  

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 1
1 11 Richie Tosh 2 1X Kris Lloyd
3 73 Joey Gee 4 22 Eric Perry
5 1V Johnny Virden 6  

Heat 2

1 32N Mark Norris 2 2 Tyler Stevens
3 23N Clay Norris 4 73 Shawn Walsh
5 2311 Donnie Barnhart 6  

Heat 3

1 01 Peyton Taylor 2 49 Kayden Menasco
3 66 Bill Frye 4 10 Brandon Walsh
5 47 Tyler Newcom 6  

Feature

1 32N Mark Norris 2 01 Peyton Taylor
3 2 Tyler Stevens 4 66 Bill Frye
5 23N Clay Norris 6 11 Richie Tosh
7 1X Kris Lloyd 8 2311 Donnie Barjhart
9 49 Kayden Menasco 10 46D Jeremy Kuykendall
11 10 Brandon Walsh 12 73 Joey Gee
13 1 Chadd Avey 14 47 Tyler Newcom
15 22 Eric Perry 16 1V Johnny Virden
17 141 Nick Crisler 18 73 Shawn Walsh

 


9-14-2017

Schoenfeld Headers Thursday Evening Results

Time Trial Results

Place Car No. Name Fast Time
1 49 Robbie Arnold 16.850
2 88B Ben Waggoner 16.961
3 01X Peyton Taylor 16.974
4 4 Jared Hays 17.058
5 11 Derek Brown 17.112
6 5 Richie Tosh 17.114
7 KEG1 Jeremy Russell 17.126
8 F1 Jeff Floyd 17.134
9 88 Jason Winkle 17.143
10 UFO Wayne Brooks 17.145
11 23 Kevin Salter 17.151
12 0 Matt Becker 17.165
13 43 Dennis Schoenfeld 17.198
14 1 T.J. Herndon 17.214
15 G1 Tony Anglin 17.221
16 3 Brian Ritchie 17.270
17 K2 Stan Lewis 17.279
18 99B Tim Brown 17.296
19 31X Whitney Nunally 17.332
20 N1 Dale Nelson SR. 17.357
21 N1JR Dale Nelson JR. 17.400
22 4 Aaron Carr 17.403
24 1X Kris Lloyd 17.429
25 9 Carmon Vincent 17.479
26 L7 Ray Phipps 17.583
27 19S Kyle Slader 17.555
28 44M Chris Moser 17.568
29 26M Donnie Miller 17.576
30 9 Darrin Crisler 17.577
31 99 Chuck Adams 17.578
32 127 Andy Morris 17.578
33 60 Chuck Knight 17.585
34 43 Scooter Scruggs 17.599
35 101 Brint Hartwick 17.613
36 3 Wyatt Hill 17.629
37 9 R.J. Emison 17.629
38 22 Justin McRee 17.630
39 52 Jeran Hudson 17.641
40 94 Kenny Carroll 17.645
41 54M Brandon McCabe 17.671
42 41 Dakota Frost 17.676
43 7X Mikey Bell 17.699
44 20 Brett Love 17.739
45 88 Steve Sanders 17.768
46 27 Brian Junkersfeld 17.789
47 99W Edwin Wells 17.790
48 43N Tommy New 17.870
49 25 Jim Philpot 17.924
50 77 Hayden Chavers 17.938
51 99 Bryan Fortner 17.942
52 35 Derald Kelly 17.946
53 99 Kenny Derald 17.982
54 10 Boone Johnson 18.112
55 6M Andy Millikan 18.166
56 7H Lucian Herrington 18.336
57 7 Dakota Berry 36.418
58 21 Marc Carter 48.087

Friday Night Heat Race Lineups

Heat 1
Row 1 1X Kris Lloyd 99B Tim Brown
Row 2 0 Matt Becker 5 Richie Tosh
Row 3 9 Carmon Vincent 99 Chuck Adams
Row 4 9 R.J. Emison 7X Mikey Bell
Row 5 25 Jim Philpot 6M Andy Millikan
Row 6 135 Burl Woods  
Heat 2
Row 1 10 Poe K2 Stan Lewis
Row 2 23 Kevin Salter 11 Tim Brown
Row 3 L7 Ray Phipps 127 Andy Morris
Row 4 22 Justin McRee 20 Brett Love
Row 5 77 Hayden Chavers 7H Lucian Herrington
     

Heat 3

Row 1 4 Aaron Carr 3 Brian Ritchie
Row 2 UFO Wayne Brooks 4 Jared Hays
Row 3 19S Kyle Slader 60 Chuck Knight
Row 4 52 Jeran Hudson 88 Steve Sanders
Row 5 99 Bryan Fortner 7 Dakota Berry
     

Heat 4

Row 1 N1 Dale Nelson JR. G1 Tony Anglin
Row 2 88 Jason Winkle 01X Peyton Taylor
Row 3 44M Chris Moser 43 Scooter Scruggs
Row 4 94 Kenny Carroll 27 Brian Junkersfeld
Row 5 35 Derald Kelly 21 Marc Carter
     

Heat 5

Row 1 N1 Dale Nelson SR. 1 T.J. Herndon
Row 2 F1 Jeff Floyd 88B Ben Waggoner
Row 3 26M Donnie Miller 101 Brint Hartwick
Row 4 54M Brandon McCabe 99W Edwin Wells
Row 5 99 Louy 4G Glaze
     

Heat 6

Row 1 31X Whitney Nunally 43 Dennis Schoenfeld
Row 2 Keg1 Jeremy Russell 49 Robbie Arnold
Row 3 9 Darrin Crisler  3 Wyatt Hill
Row 4 41 Dakota Frost 43N Tommy New
Row 5 10 Boone Johnson 19 Welch
     

 

Corporate Sponsors