Upcoming Events:

Click For INFO

   

HOME

CONTACT

NEWS ARCHIVE

POINTS

PHOTOS

RESULTS

RULES

SCHEDULE

TICKETS & SEATING

TRACK FORMS

 
2017 Weekly Result Page

8-18-2017

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Race Summary
Friday, August 18th, 2017
COMP Cams Topless 100 - Presented by Crop Production Services
Batesville Motor Speedway - Batesville, AR

Miller Welders Fast Time Group A: Tim McCreadie / 13.393 seconds
Miller Welders Fast Time Group B: Scott Bloomquist / 13.605 seconds

Eibach Springs Heat Race #1 Finish (15 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Tim McCreadie, Earl Pearson, Jr., Shannon Babb, Dennis Erb, Jr., David Breazeale, Austin Rettig, Gavin Landers, Zach McMillan, Shannon Scott, Mike Marlar, David Payne-DNS

FK Rod Ends Heat Race #2 Finish (15 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Josh Richards, Hudson O'Neal, Gregg Satterlee, Bobby Pierce, Steve Francis, Jack Sullivan, Chandler Petty, Robby Moore, Brandon Wilson, Dean Carpenter

Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #3 Finish (15 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Don O'Neal, Robert Baker, Garrett Alberson, Billy Moyer, Jon Mitchell, Timothy Culp, BJ Robinson, Kyle Beard, Scott Crigler, Scott Bloomquist (Light @ Scales)

QA1 Heat Race #4 Finish (15 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Jimmy Owens, Darrell Lanigan, Jared Landers, Billy Moyer, Jr., Robbie Stuart, Hunter Rasdon, Travis Ashley, Tanner Kellick, Boom Briggs, Wendell Wallace (Light @ Scales)

Penske Racing Shocks B-Main #1 Line Up (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer):

DRIVER

INSIDE

OUTSIDE

DRIVER

David Breazeale

54

15

Steve Francis

Austin Rettig

94

18X

Jack Sullivan

Gavin Landers

77

R5

Chandler Petty

Zach McMillan

14z

66

Robby Moore

Shannon Scott

4F

00

Brandon Wilson

Mike Marlar

157

51

Dean Carpenter

David Payne

7P

 

 

Fast Shafts B-Main #2 Line Up (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer):

DRIVER

INSIDE

OUTSIDE

DRIVER

Jon Mitchell

5m

6R

Robbie Stuart

Timothy Culp

C8

R5X

Hunter Rasdon

BJ Robinson

1B

997

Travis Ashley

Kyle Beard

86

3K

Tanner Kellick

Scott Crigler

12

99B

Boom Briggs

Scott Bloomquist

0

88

Wendell Wallace

Feature Line Up (100 Laps):

DRIVER

INSIDE

OUTSIDE

DRIVER

Tim McCreadie

39

5

Don O'Neal

Josh Richards

1R

20

Jimmy Owens

Earl Pearson, Jr.

1

71m

Robert Baker

Hudson O'Neal

71

14

Darrell Lanigan

Shannon Babb

18

F5

Garrett Alberson

Gregg Satterlee

22

777

Jared Landers

Dennis Erb, Jr.

28E

21

Billy Moyer

Bobby Pierce

32

21JR

Billy Moyer, Jr.

IMCA Modifieds

HEAT 1

1 115 Brandon Smith 2 7 J.T. Goodson
3 73 Shawn Walsh 4 22 Jason Wilkey
5 10 Brandon Walsh 6  

HEAT 2

1 10R Rick Engles 2 32N Mark Norris
3 1 Chadd Avey 4 5 Robert Davis
5 97J Bennett Johnson 6  

HEAT 3

1 32N Clay Norris 2 5T Jeff Taylor
3 2 Tyler Stevens 4 5 Jordan Turner
5 31 Gage Rains 6  

Feature

1 5T Jeff Taylor 2 2 Tyler Stevens
3 73 Shawn Walsh 4 32N Mark Norris
5 01A Drew Armstrong 6 97J Bennett Johnson
7 7 J.T. Goodson 8 10R Rick Engles
9 23N Clay Norris 10 1 Chadd Avey
11 5 Robert Davis 12 68 Heath Grizzle
13 75JR Chadd Tilley 14 46D Seth Davis
15 22 Jason Wilkey 16 16 Jacob Pruitt
17 5 Jordan Turner 18 7W Jimmy Waugh
19 115 Brandon Smith 20 F1 Tyson Franks
21 10 Brandon Walsh 22 31 Gage Raines
23 3 Jeremy Tharp 24  

 

Corporate Sponsors