HomeContactFormsNewsPointsPhotosResultsRulesScheduleTickets & Seating

The Schoenfeld Headers Mid-American Street Stock Nationals Qualifying Heats are complete the Feature Event lineup is Listed Below, Along with the B-Main Lineups for Saturday Night

Feature Lineup Less the Transfers from the B-Mains

Row 1 7 Joe Payne 4 Aaron Carr
Row 2 KEG 1 Jeremy Russell 7 Buddy Parks
Row 3 9 Carmen Vincent 3 Brian Ritchie
Row 4 49 Robbie Arnold 54 David Hendrix
Row 5 3B Wayne Brooks 35 John Coats
Row 6 76 Barry Daniels 8H Brad Helms
Row 7 43 Scooter Scruggs 60 Chuck Knight
Row8 43 Dennis Schoenfeld 41 Richie Berryhill
Row9 57 Matt Becker 9 Brint Hartwick

B-Main-1

Row 1 7X Mikey Bell 49 George Meyer
Row 2 N1 Dale Nelson 66 Heath Grizzle
Row 3 99 Chuck Adams 88B Ben Waggoner
Row 4 43N Tommy New 7 Johnny Wise II
Row 5 2P Jon Hays 13N Derrick Nichols
Row 6 28 Payton Taylor 27 Brian Junkersfield
Row 7 44N Chris Nicholson H2 Bradley Hobbs
Row 8 L2 Brent Love 17 Jeremy Tharp
Row 9 88 Jason Winkle 38 Bobby Bryant
Row 10 32 Shawn Sweetin  

B-Main-2

Row 1 64M Terry Muskrat 69 Raymond King
Row 2 46 Michael Lack 07 Taylor Carr
Row 3 11 Matt Brown 10W Hunter Wilbanks
Row 4 1T Terry Brooks 1H Lucian Herrington
Row 5 K14 Jason Crawley 43B Devin Bawcum
Row 6 25 Jim Philpot 35T T.J. Herndon
Row 7 10 Mark Carter 1$
Row 8 88M Damon Mayfield 6 Brandon Smith
Row 9 26M Donny Miller 44M Chris Moser

B-Main-3

Row 1 1TA Tony Anglin G1 Whitney Nunnally
Row 2 11X Richie Tosh 21 Jason Pennington
Row 3 4P Jared Hays 94 Kenny Carroll
Row 4 18 Tyler Baker 10 Jared Wagster
Row 5 4 Brandon Rowland 35 John Coats
Row 6 77 Hayden Chavers 41 Dakota Frost
Row 7 32 J.D. Garrison 77 Jonathan Romesburg
Row 8 7H Jackson Herrington K2 Stan Lewis
Row 9 135 Burl Woods 71 Joel Young

Badboy Winner Ronnie Jones


It's Time for the Schoenfeld Headers Mid-America Street Stock Championship

Friday Night will be Qualifying Heats plus a fill race card of Bad Boy Super Stars, Saturday Night will be B-Mains and the 50 Lap main event paying 10,000 to win. full info can be found on the flyer below.

2014 Schoenfeld Headers Registration form and rules Click Here

 Come and feel the Thunder in the Grove!


JOIN US IN 2014 FOR THE THUNDER IN THE GROVE!

Batesville Motor Speedway wishes to thank all of these fine sponsors that support us by helping to bring great racing to this area. Sponsors are BAD BOY MOWERS, SCHOENFELD HEADERS, COMP CAMS, ISLE OF CAPRI, LUCAS OIL, RED RIVER DODGE, McSHEER TRUCKING, TRUCKS & SONS POULTRY, JOHN FEW, National Recovery Specialist, LARRY SHAW RACE CARS, MARK’S PHARMACY, BB’S EXCAVATING, EDWIN WELLS SHAVINGS, AUTO SERVICES COMPANY, INC., KEG TRUCK PARTS & HAULING, HITE CONSTRUCTION, LARRY HOUSE, McCIZER PIPELINE, KALLSNICK, RAYMOND KING RACING, JOHN ALLGOOD, S & H INDUSTRIAL, STRACENER BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION, HARRISON STREET RENTALS, CROW-BURLINGAME-BUMPER TO BUMPER STORES, STACY TAYLOR ELECTRIC, SHANE HARRIS RACING, WINCREST FARMS, CITIZENS BANKK, FIRST COMMUNITY BANK, KENT’S FIRESTONE, JOHN 3:16 MINISTRY, RAMADA INN, HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS, COMFORT SUITES, JEFF TAYLOR MOTORSPORTS, BRIAN RITCHIE RACING AND WAUGH RACING.

If you are interested in becoming a sponsor, please contact us at info@bms-ar.com or by texting or calling 870-613-1337.

FOR PAST RACING NEWS VISIT OUR NEWS PAGE


This Website has had

Hit Counter

Hits January 2014


Weekly Racing: Gates open at 6pm, Hot Laps at 7:30 and Racing at 8:00.
Times may vary on special race events.



The Hunt for the USMTS Casey’s National Championship begins Aug. 1 in Batesville

Site Graphics, Design & Constance Copyright 2014 CWRNET Web Consultants and Publishing